vs
9.4Display7.1
5.9Battery8.9
7.6Memory & storage6.1
Why is Iconia Duo S12 better than ThinkTab X11?
- OLED panelYes · ThinkTab X11: No
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- Screen size12.2″ vs 11″+11%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Weight560 g vs 650 g+16%
- Thickness6.5 mm vs 9.9 mm+53%
- Resolution (short side)1,840 px vs 1,600 px+15%
- Resolution (long side)2,880 px vs 2,560 px+12%
- Screen-to-body ratio88.6% vs 80.2%+10%
Why is ThinkTab X11 better than Iconia Duo S12?
- Battery capacity8,000 mAh vs 10,200 mAh+27%
- eSIMNo · Iconia Duo S12: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 560 g | 650 g |
| Thickness | 6.5 mm | 9.9 mm |
| Height | 271.6 mm | 10 mm |
| Width | 183.1 mm | 168.6 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Gray | Eclipse Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12.2″ | 11″ |
| Panel | OLED | IPS TFT |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,840 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,880 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 280 ppi | 276 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.6% | 80.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 | Qualcomm Snapdragon |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | — |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,000 mAh | 10,200 mAh |
| Wired charging | — | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | — |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | — |
| GPS | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Front camera | 5 MP | — |
| 4K front-camera video | No | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | E |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 143 h |
| Repairability class | — | A |
| Drop resistance class | — | E |







