vs
6.8Display7.0
7.4Performance6.6
4.3Battery5.8
5.2Memory & storage6.1
9.3Features4.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Iconia iM11-22M5GXpad 30 Pro
| Iconia iM11-22M5G | Xpad 30 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 261.7 mm | 254 mm | +7.7 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 165.6 mm | +12.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 6.6 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Weight | 535 g | 476 g | +59 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Iconia iM11-22M5G better than Xpad 30 Pro?
- 5GYes · Xpad 30 Pro: No
- Screen size11.4″ vs 11″+4%
- GPSYes · Xpad 30 Pro: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Xpad 30 Pro: No
- Rear camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+18%
Why is Xpad 30 Pro better than Iconia iM11-22M5G?
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Battery capacity7,400 mAh vs 8,200 mAh+11%
- Pixel density230 ppi vs 274 ppi+19%
- Weight535 g vs 476 g+12%
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 500 nits+11%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 6.6 mm+20%
- Resolution (long side)2,200 px vs 2,560 px+16%
- Resolution (short side)1,440 px vs 1,600 px+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 535 g | 476 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 6.6 mm |
| Height | 261.7 mm | 254 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 165.6 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Glass protection | — | Panda MN228 |
| Colours | Silver | Twilight Purple, Anthracite Grey, Titanium Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11.4″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,200 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 230 ppi | 274 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.3% | 83.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 | Mediatek Helio G200 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,400 mAh | 8,200 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (top-mounted) | Accelerometer, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | XOS 16.3 |







