Why is Ultra Pad better than Mega 12?
- Battery capacity15,000 mAh vs 10,000 mAh+50%
- Peak brightness600 nits vs 350 nits+71%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Screen size13″ vs 12.2″+6%
- Pixel density264 ppi vs 236 ppi+12%
- Battery charge cycles1,100 vs 800+38%
- Resolution (long side)2,880 px vs 2,400 px+20%
- Resolution (short side)1,840 px vs 1,600 px+15%
- Screen-to-body ratio88.1% vs 81.4%+8%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 8.2 mm+8%
Why is Mega 12 better than Ultra Pad?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Cellular (LTE)No · Ultra Pad: Yes
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- Wired charging33 W vs 55 W+67%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx2 vs IPx84×
- Endurance per cycle75 h vs 259 h3.4×
- Energy classF vs B
- Drop resistance classE vs A
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 690 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 280.2 mm |
| Width | 191.1 mm | 194.2 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP42 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | IPx8 |
| Colours | Black | Space Grey, Flash Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 12.2″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,840 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,880 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 236 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 350 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.1% | 81.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon | Mediatek Dimensity 7200 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G610 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 15,000 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 55 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Dual SIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| NFC | — | Yes |
| GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 50 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | — | 13 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,100 | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | 75 h | 259 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | E | A |









