vs
8.4Display6.8
8.1Battery7.4
8.5Memory & storage7.6
Why is Ultra Pad better than Tab E3 Pro?
- Battery capacity15,000 mAh vs 11,000 mAh+36%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 90 Hz+60%
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Wired charging33 W vs 18 W+83%
- Pixel density264 ppi vs 175 ppi+51%
- Energy classF vs G
- Resolution (short side)1,840 px vs 1,200 px+53%
- Resolution (long side)2,880 px vs 1,920 px+50%
- Battery charge cycles1,100 vs 1,000+10%
- Screen-to-body ratio88.1% vs 81.5%+8%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5+8%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 8 mm+5%
Why is Tab E3 Pro better than Ultra Pad?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Ultra Pad: Yes
- Endurance per cycle75 h vs 90 h+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 718 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 302.1 mm |
| Width | 191.1 mm | 197.5 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP42 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Colours | Black | Black, Gray, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 13″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,840 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,880 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 175 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.1% | 81.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon | Mediatek Helio G100 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 15,000 mAh | 11,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Dual SIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| NFC | — | No |
| GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | — | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | G |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,100 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 75 h | 90 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | E | E |








