vs
8.4Display5.5
8.1Battery9.2
8.5Memory & storage7.6
Why is Ultra Pad better than Armor Pad 2?
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 60 Hz2.4×
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Screen size13″ vs 11″+18%
- Pixel density264 ppi vs 212 ppi+25%
- Repairability classB vs C
- Peak brightness600 nits vs 500 nits+20%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 14 mm+84%
- Resolution (short side)1,840 px vs 1,200 px+53%
- Resolution (long side)2,880 px vs 2,000 px+44%
- Screen-to-body ratio88.1% vs 69.6%+27%
- Battery charge cycles1,100 vs 1,000+10%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is Armor Pad 2 better than Ultra Pad?
- Battery capacity15,000 mAh vs 18,600 mAh+24%
- Cellular (LTE)No · Ultra Pad: Yes
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx2 vs IPx84×
- Endurance per cycle75 h vs 167 h2.2×
- Energy classF vs D
- Drop resistance classE vs A
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 1,018 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 14 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 277.8 mm |
| Width | 191.1 mm | 178 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP42 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black | Black/Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,840 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,880 px | 2,000 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 212 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.1% | 69.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon | Mediatek Helio G99 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 15,000 mAh | 18,600 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Dual SIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | — | Yes |
| GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 48 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | — | 16 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | D |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,100 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 75 h | 167 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | E | A |









