vs
5.6Display8.1
5.7Performance7.9
6.7Battery8.0
8.5Memory & storage7.0
8.3Features8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Mega 2Galaxy Tab S10 FE+
| Mega 2 | Galaxy Tab S10 FE+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 281.7 mm | 300.6 mm | −18.9 mm |
| Width | 177.2 mm | 194.7 mm | −17.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 6 mm | +2 mm |
| Weight | 615 g | 664 g | −49 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Mega 2 better than Galaxy Tab S10 FE+?
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Galaxy Tab S10 FE+: No
- Energy classD vs F
- Repairability classB vs C
- Drop resistance classB vs E
- Weight615 g vs 664 g+8%
- Rear camera16 MP vs 13 MP+23%
- Endurance per cycle109 h vs 99 h+10%
Why is Galaxy Tab S10 FE+ better than Mega 2?
- Wired charging18 W vs 45 W2.5×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Battery capacity9,000 mAh vs 10,090 mAh+12%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 6E+62%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.9 GHz+61%
- Process12 nm vs 4 nm3×
- Battery charge cycles800 vs 2,0002.5×
- Screen size12″ vs 13.1″+9%
- Pixel density194 ppi vs 259 ppi+34%
- eSIMNo · Mega 2: Yes
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 1,800 px+50%
- Front camera8 MP vs 12 MP+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 615 g | 664 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 6 mm |
| Height | 281.7 mm | 300.6 mm |
| Width | 177.2 mm | 194.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Grey, Blue, Green | Silver, Gray, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12″ | 13.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,880 px |
| Pixel density | 194 ppi | 259 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 800 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 748 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.1% | 85% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T615 | Exynos 1580 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Exynos |
| Process | 12 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.9 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Xclipse 540 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 1,264,130 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,860 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 9,000 mAh | 10,090 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 41% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | Yes |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 8.5 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | F |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 2,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 109 h | 99 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | B | E |









