vs
5.2Display6.2
6.1Battery7.3
7.6Memory & storage5.6
7.7Features3.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab 11 WiFiPad SE
| Tab 11 WiFi | Pad SE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 247 mm | 254.9 mm | −7.9 mm |
| Width | 156.8 mm | 166.5 mm | −9.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 7.4 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 442 g | 527 g | −85 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab 11 WiFi better than Pad SE?
- Rear camera16 MP vs 5 MP3.2×
- Front camera16 MP vs 5 MP3.2×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · Pad SE: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Pad SE: No
- Weight442 g vs 527 g+19%
- Pixel density225 ppi vs 206 ppi+9%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 1,920 px+4%
Why is Pad SE better than Tab 11 WiFi?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Cellular (LTE)No · Tab 11 WiFi: Yes
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- Battery capacity8,380 mAh vs 9,340 mAh+11%
- Screen size10.4″ vs 11″+6%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5.4+29%
- Screen-to-body ratio78.9% vs 82.7%+5%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 7.4 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 442 g | 527 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 247 mm | 254.9 mm |
| Width | 156.8 mm | 166.5 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Gray, Green, Silver | Twilight Blue, Starlight Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.4″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 225 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 78.9% | 82.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8183 | Mediatek Helio G100 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,380 mAh | 9,340 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Unspecified | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), compass (LTE model only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 15 |









