vs
3.0Display6.1
4.5Performance6.2
4.7Battery4.8
7.6Memory & storage6.1
5.2Features7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab 60 ProGalaxy Tab A11+
| Tab 60 Pro | Galaxy Tab A11+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 242.7 mm | 257.1 mm | −14.4 mm |
| Width | 161.5 mm | 168.7 mm | −7.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.9 mm | +1.6 mm |
| Weight | 543 g | 477 g | +66 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab 60 Pro better than Galaxy Tab A11+?
- Battery capacity7,700 mAh vs 7,040 mAh+9%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Energy classD vs E
- Repairability classB vs C
- Drop resistance classD vs E
- Endurance per cycle142 h vs 96 h+48%
Why is Galaxy Tab A11+ better than Tab 60 Pro?
- Wired charging10 W vs 25 W2.5×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+56%
- Process12 nm vs 4 nm3×
- Screen size10.1″ vs 11″+9%
- Pixel density149 ppi vs 206 ppi+38%
- eSIMNo · Tab 60 Pro: Yes
- Weight543 g vs 477 g+14%
- Resolution (short side)800 px vs 1,200 px+50%
- Resolution (long side)1,280 px vs 1,920 px+50%
- Battery charge cycles800 vs 1,200+50%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 6.9 mm+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 543 g | 477 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.9 mm |
| Height | 242.7 mm | 257.1 mm |
| Width | 161.5 mm | 168.7 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Colours | Grey, Blue, Green | Gray, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Measured brightness | — | 510 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 75.5% | 80.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 828,051 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,102 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,700 mAh | 7,040 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 25 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 25% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only), compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 8 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 7 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | E |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | 142 h | 96 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | D | E |









