vs
3.0Display3.0
2.7Battery3.2
4.1Memory & storage4.1
4.7Features8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab 60 WiFiPad 70 WiFi
| Tab 60 WiFi | Pad 70 WiFi | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 242.7 mm | 246.5 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Width | 161.5 mm | 163 mm | −1.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 9.9 mm | −1.4 mm |
| Weight | 538 g | 520 g | +18 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab 60 WiFi better than Pad 70 WiFi?
- CPU cores8 vs 42×
- Max video1080p vs 720p
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 9.9 mm+16%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio75.5% vs 73.6%+3%
Why is Pad 70 WiFi better than Tab 60 WiFi?
- Battery capacity5,100 mAh vs 6,580 mAh+29%
- Weight538 g vs 520 g+3%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 538 g | 520 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 9.9 mm |
| Height | 242.7 mm | 246.5 mm |
| Width | 161.5 mm | 163 mm |
| Glass protection | — | Asahi glass |
| Colours | Grey, Blue, Green | Grey, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 149 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 75.5% | 73.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | AllWinner A523 | Rockchip RK3562 |
| CPU cores | 8 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 | Mali-G52 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,100 mAh | 6,580 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 720p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | E | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 67 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | B | — |









