vs
5.0Display3.9
3.6Performance4.7
5.7Battery5.6
6.5Memory & storage5.5
5.4Features3.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab9WiFiMatePad SE 11
| Tab9WiFi | MatePad SE 11 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 246.8 mm | 252.3 mm | −5.5 mm |
| Width | 161.8 mm | 163.8 mm | −2 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 6.9 mm | +2.2 mm |
| Weight | 540 g | 475 g | +65 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab9WiFi better than MatePad SE 11?
- Battery capacity8,200 mAh vs 7,700 mAh+6%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 64 GB4×
- Rear camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Screen-to-body ratio87.9% vs 84.9%+4%
Why is MatePad SE 11 better than Tab9WiFi?
- Wired charging10 W vs 22 W2.2×
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.8 GHz+75%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Weight540 g vs 475 g+14%
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 6.9 mm+32%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 540 g | 475 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 6.9 mm |
| Height | 246.8 mm | 252.3 mm |
| Width | 161.8 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Ink Grey, Frost Blue, Blush Pink | Nebula Gray, Crystal Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 206 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 447 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.9% | 84.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Adreno |
| AnTuTu score | — | 461,236 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,489 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | UFS 2.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,200 mAh | 7,700 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 22 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 38% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | HarmonyOS 2.0 |
| Platform | Android | HarmonyOS |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 138 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |









