vs
5.7Display6.0
6.8Battery4.0
5.0Memory & storage4.6
Why is Zeno 10 better than VistaTab 30GT?
- Battery capacity8,800 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+26%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 5GYes · VistaTab 30GT: No
- Screen-to-body ratio81.4% vs 75%+9%
Why is VistaTab 30GT better than Zeno 10?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Zeno 10: Yes
- Peak brightness400 nits vs 450 nits+12%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7 mm+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 517 g | 510 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 248.2 mm |
| Width | 168 mm | 188.6 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP44 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Shadow Black, Ice Blue | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 206 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.4% | 75% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc Tiger | Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,800 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | — |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| NFC | — | No |
| GPS | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | No |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | — | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | DokeOS 4.2 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 157 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |








