Why is Zeno 5 better than Tab 210?
- Battery capacity8,300 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+66%
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Cellular (LTE)Yes · Tab 210: No
- Screen size11″ vs 10.1″+9%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx22×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Energy classD vs F
- Drop resistance classC vs E
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 10 mm+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio81% vs 70.8%+14%
Why is Tab 210 better than Zeno 5?
- Weight573 g vs 500 g+15%
- Pixel density137 ppi vs 149 ppi+9%
- Endurance per cycle41 h vs 52 h+26%
- Battery charge cycles800 vs 900+12%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 573 g | 500 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 10 mm |
| Height | 257 mm | 10 mm |
| Width | 168.6 mm | 172 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP42 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx2 |
| Colours | Space Grey, Ocean Blue, Sunset Orange | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 137 ppi | 149 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 350 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81% | 70.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7250 | Allwinner A537 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | — |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MC1 @750 MHz |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,300 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | No |
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | — |
| Dual SIM | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | No | — |
| GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | — |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Front camera | 8 MP | — |
| 4K front-camera video | No | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | DokeOS 5.0 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | F |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 900 |
| Endurance per cycle | 41 h | 52 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | C | E |








