Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab 60RT3 Pro
| Tab 60 | RT3 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 241.4 mm | 207 mm | +34.4 mm |
| Width | 160.2 mm | 134 mm | +26.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 13.9 mm | −5.6 mm |
| Weight | 530 g | 538 g | −8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab 60 better than RT3 Pro?
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,150 mAh+17%
- Screen size10.1″ vs 8″+26%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · RT3 Pro: No
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 13.9 mm+67%
- Screen-to-body ratio76.5% vs 66.9%+14%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is RT3 Pro better than Tab 60?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Tab 60: Yes
- Pixel density149 ppi vs 189 ppi+27%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2 GHz+11%
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Rear camera13 MP vs 16 MP+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 530 g | 538 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 13.9 mm |
| Height | 241.4 mm | 207 mm |
| Width | 160.2 mm | 134 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Gray | Black, Orange, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 189 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 76.5% | 66.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Allwinner A523 | Mediatek Helio G81 |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC1 @750 MHz | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,150 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 139 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |









