Dimensions
Size comparison
U10 ProU11 Pro
| U10 Pro | U11 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 245.3 mm | 257.3 mm | −12 mm |
| Width | 163.3 mm | 168.8 mm | −5.5 mm |
| Thickness | 9.9 mm | 8.1 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Weight | 478 g | 537 g | −59 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is U10 Pro better than U11 Pro?
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+25%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Weight478 g vs 537 g+12%
- Pixel density149 ppi vs 137 ppi+9%
Why is U11 Pro better than U10 Pro?
- Battery capacity5,060 mAh vs 8,580 mAh+70%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Screen size10.1″ vs 11″+9%
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- GPSNo · U10 Pro: Yes
- Max video720p vs 1080p
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Thickness9.9 mm vs 8.1 mm+22%
- Screen-to-body ratio73.8% vs 80.8%+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 478 g | 537 g |
| Thickness | 9.9 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 245.3 mm | 257.3 mm |
| Width | 163.3 mm | 168.8 mm |
| Colours | Black, Pink, Blue | Black, Blue, Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 137 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 73.8% | 80.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | RK3562 | Unisoc T7200 |
| Chip maker | — | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 @820 MHz | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,060 mAh | 8,580 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 720p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | E |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 132 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |









