vs
6.5Display8.2
8.3Battery8.7
6.5Memory & storage4.1
Why is U13 Pro better than Pad X9 Max?
- RAM6 GB vs 4 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Battery capacity11,000 mAh vs 10,100 mAh+9%
- Screen size13.4″ vs 13″+3%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Repairability classB vs C
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.1+6%
Why is Pad X9 Max better than U13 Pro?
- Peak brightness370 nits vs 700 nits+89%
- Pixel density169 ppi vs 228 ppi+35%
- Energy classG vs E
- Weight740 g vs 618 g+20%
- Endurance per cycle77 h vs 146 h+90%
- Battery charge cycles1,100 vs 1,600+45%
- Resolution (long side)1,920 px vs 2,500 px+30%
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 1,560 px+30%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.3% vs 85.4%+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 740 g | 618 g |
| Thickness | — | 6.8 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 7 mm |
| Width | — | 192.7 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP20 | IP40 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx0 | IPx0 |
| Colours | Aquamarine Blue, Misty Gray, Obsidian Black | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.4″ | 13″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,560 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 2,500 px |
| Pixel density | 169 ppi | 228 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 370 nits | 700 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.3% | 85.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc | Qualcomm Snapdragon |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 11,000 mAh | 10,100 mAh |
| Wired charging | — | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | — |
| Dual SIM | No | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.1 |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MagicOS 10 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | G | E |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,100 | 1,600 |
| Endurance per cycle | 77 h | 146 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | E | E |








