vs
3.9Display6.3
3.2Performance6.6
5.8Battery5.2
3.5Memory & storage6.1
5.9Features3.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
T21Xpad 20 Pro
| T21 | Xpad 20 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 247.5 mm | 278.6 mm | −31.1 mm |
| Width | 157.3 mm | 173.6 mm | −16.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 6.6 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 467 g | 545 g | −78 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T21 better than Xpad 20 Pro?
- Battery capacity8,200 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+2%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Xpad 20 Pro: No
- Weight467 g vs 545 g+17%
- Pixel density225 ppi vs 194 ppi+16%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is Xpad 20 Pro better than T21?
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Screen size10.4″ vs 12″+16%
- Peak brightness360 nits vs 450 nits+25%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+22%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Thickness7.5 mm vs 6.6 mm+14%
- Screen-to-body ratio78.5% vs 84.7%+8%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 467 g | 545 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 6.6 mm |
| Height | 247.5 mm | 278.6 mm |
| Width | 157.3 mm | 173.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Glass protection | Scratch-resistant glass | — |
| Colours | Black Steel | Titanium Grey, Mist Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.4″ | 12″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,000 px |
| Pixel density | 225 ppi | 194 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 360 nits | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 78.5% | 84.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc Tiger T612 | Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,200 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









