vs
8.2Display7.0
7.7Performance5.9
8.6Battery5.8
6.1Memory & storage4.6
2.8Features3.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad X10 Pro MaxTab A1
| Pad X10 Pro Max | Tab A1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 297.6 mm | 251.3 mm | +46.3 mm |
| Width | 192.7 mm | 163.2 mm | +29.5 mm |
| Thickness | 6.7 mm | 6.2 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 618 g | 430 g | +188 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad X10 Pro Max better than Tab A1?
- Wired charging45 W vs 20 W2.2×
- Battery capacity10,100 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+26%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Screen size13″ vs 11″+18%
- CPU frequency2.9 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+32%
- Peak brightness700 nits vs 650 nits+8%
- Resolution (long side)2,500 px vs 2,112 px+18%
- Resolution (short side)1,560 px vs 1,320 px+18%
Why is Tab A1 better than Pad X10 Pro Max?
- Weight618 g vs 430 g+44%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx0 vs IPx4
- Rear camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Thickness6.7 mm vs 6.2 mm+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 618 g | 430 g |
| Thickness | 6.7 mm | 6.2 mm |
| Height | 297.6 mm | 251.3 mm |
| Width | 192.7 mm | 163.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP40 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx0 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Space Gray, Light Green | Space Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 11″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,560 px | 1,320 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,500 px | 2,112 px |
| Pixel density | 227 ppi | 226 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 650 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.4% | 85.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6225-AF Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 | Mediatek Helio G100 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.9 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,100 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 20 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2.2 | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 10 | — |







