vs
8.2Display6.8
7.7Performance5.9
8.6Battery5.8
6.1Memory & storage4.6
2.8Features3.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad X10 Pro MaxTab A1 NxtPaper
| Pad X10 Pro Max | Tab A1 NxtPaper | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 297.6 mm | 251.3 mm | +46.3 mm |
| Width | 192.7 mm | 163.2 mm | +29.5 mm |
| Thickness | 6.7 mm | 6.2 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 618 g | 426 g | +192 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad X10 Pro Max better than Tab A1 NxtPaper?
- Wired charging45 W vs 20 W2.2×
- Battery capacity10,100 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+26%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Screen size13″ vs 11″+18%
- Peak brightness700 nits vs 500 nits+40%
- CPU frequency2.9 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+32%
- Resolution (long side)2,500 px vs 2,112 px+18%
- Resolution (short side)1,560 px vs 1,320 px+18%
Why is Tab A1 NxtPaper better than Pad X10 Pro Max?
- Weight618 g vs 426 g+45%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx0 vs IPx4
- Rear camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Thickness6.7 mm vs 6.2 mm+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 618 g | 426 g |
| Thickness | 6.7 mm | 6.2 mm |
| Height | 297.6 mm | 251.3 mm |
| Width | 192.7 mm | 163.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP40 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx0 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Space Gray, Light Green | Aerolite Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 11″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,560 px | 1,320 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,500 px | 2,112 px |
| Pixel density | 227 ppi | 226 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.4% | 85.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6225-AF Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 | Mediatek Helio G100 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.9 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,100 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 20 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2.2 | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 10 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Honor Pad X10 Pro MaxvsHANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7B
vs
Honor Pad X10 Pro MaxvsDoogee U13 Pro
7.77.8
vs
Honor Pad X10 Pro MaxvsXiaomi Black Shark Gaming Tablet
7.77.5
Acer Iconia Duo S12vsHonor Pad X10 Pro Max
7.77.7
vs
HANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7BvsTCL Tab A1 NxtPaper
vs
Jumper Z3vsTCL Tab A1 NxtPaper

