vs
6.6Display8.3
7.4Performance6.9
4.7Battery6.6
6.1Memory & storage4.6
7.6Features6.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tablet V7 ProPad Pro
| Tablet V7 Pro | Pad Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 252.1 mm | 264.3 mm | −12.2 mm |
| Width | 163.4 mm | 171.4 mm | −8 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 5.8 mm | +1.5 mm |
| Weight | 485 g | 485 g | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tablet V7 Pro better than Pad Pro?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Cellular (LTE)Yes · Pad Pro: No
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- GPSYes · Pad Pro: No
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Wired charging22 W vs 20 W+12%
- Pixel density274 ppi vs 263 ppi+4%
- Process6 nm vs 7 nm+17%
Why is Pad Pro better than Tablet V7 Pro?
- OLED panelNo · Tablet V7 Pro: Yes
- Peak brightness300 nits vs 600 nits2×
- Battery capacity7,250 mAh vs 8,600 mAh+19%
- Screen size11″ vs 11.5″+5%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+23%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Tablet V7 Pro: Yes
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 5.8 mm+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 485 g | 485 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 5.8 mm |
| Height | 252.1 mm | 264.3 mm |
| Width | 163.4 mm | 171.4 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Glass protection | Aluminosilicate glass | — |
| Colours | Gold, Blue, Silver | Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | OLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 263 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 300 nits | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.2% | 84.6% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8797 Kompanio 1300T | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G77 MC9 | Adreno 650 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,250 mAh | 8,600 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 22 W | 20 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | No |
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB-C | USB Type-C 3.1 |
| USB version | — | 3.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| 3D face unlock (Face ID) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Infrared Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | ZUI 12.5 |






