Dimensions
Size comparison
V610 TabMax
| V6 | 10 TabMax | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 245.2 mm | 247.8 mm | −2.6 mm |
| Width | 154.9 mm | 157.6 mm | −2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.1 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V6 better than 10 TabMax?
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 64 GB4×
- 5GYes · 10 TabMax: No
- CPU frequency2.58 GHz vs 2 GHz+29%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Screen-to-body ratio81.1% vs 78.2%+4%
Why is 10 TabMax better than V6?
- Battery capacity7,250 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+10%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · V6: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | — |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 245.2 mm | 247.8 mm |
| Width | 154.9 mm | 157.6 mm |
| Colours | Green, Silver, Black | Dark Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.4″ | 10.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,000 px |
| Pixel density | 224 ppi | 225 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.1% | 78.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 985 5G | MediaTek Helio P60 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.58 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G77 | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,250 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









