vs
4.6Display3.0
4.5Performance6.6
3.4Battery3.6
5.2Memory & storage5.2
7.0Features6.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
A101 PlusG3 Tab Ultra
| A101 Plus | G3 Tab Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 256.6 mm | 244.8 mm | +11.8 mm |
| Width | 168.2 mm | 162.2 mm | +6 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 9.3 mm | −1.8 mm |
| Weight | 501 g | 482 g | +19 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A101 Plus better than G3 Tab Ultra?
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+17%
- Screen size11″ vs 10.1″+8%
- Pixel density207 ppi vs 149 ppi+39%
- Max video1080p vs 720p
- Rear camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 800 px+50%
- Resolution (long side)1,920 px vs 1,280 px+50%
- Thickness7.5 mm vs 9.3 mm+24%
- Screen-to-body ratio80.6% vs 74.5%+8%
Why is G3 Tab Ultra better than A101 Plus?
- Wired charging10 W vs 18 W+80%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+38%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Weight501 g vs 482 g+4%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 501 g | 482 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 9.3 mm |
| Height | 256.6 mm | 244.8 mm |
| Width | 168.2 mm | 162.2 mm |
| Colours | Gray, Silver | Space Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 207 ppi | 149 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 80.6% | 74.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Mediatek Helio G99 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Yes | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 720p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









