vs
7.0Display7.2
6.6Performance7.0
5.8Battery8.8
6.1Memory & storage6.1
4.0Features9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Xpad 30 ProThinkTab X11 Gen 1
| Xpad 30 Pro | ThinkTab X11 Gen 1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 254 mm | 257.1 mm | −3.1 mm |
| Width | 165.6 mm | 168.7 mm | −3.1 mm |
| Thickness | 6.6 mm | 9.9 mm | −3.3 mm |
| Weight | 476 g | 650 g | −174 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Xpad 30 Pro better than ThinkTab X11 Gen 1?
- Weight476 g vs 650 g+37%
- Thickness6.6 mm vs 9.9 mm+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.4% vs 80.2%+4%
Why is ThinkTab X11 Gen 1 better than Xpad 30 Pro?
- Wired charging18 W vs 45 W2.5×
- Battery capacity8,200 mAh vs 10,200 mAh+24%
- 5GNo · Xpad 30 Pro: Yes
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 800 nits+60%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6E+30%
- eSIMNo · Xpad 30 Pro: Yes
- GPSNo · Xpad 30 Pro: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Xpad 30 Pro: Yes
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+14%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 476 g | 650 g |
| Thickness | 6.6 mm | 9.9 mm |
| Height | 254 mm | 257.1 mm |
| Width | 165.6 mm | 168.7 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Panda MN228 | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Twilight Purple, Anthracite Grey, Titanium Silver | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 276 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 800 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 505 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.4% | 80.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G200 Ultimate | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 1,073,789 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,396 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,200 mAh | 10,200 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | Dual USB Type-C 2.0 & 3.2 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only), compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 16.3 | — |









