Dimensions
Size comparison
XpadPad 10
| Xpad | Pad 10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 257 mm | 241.3 mm | +15.7 mm |
| Width | 168.6 mm | 160 mm | +8.6 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8.9 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Weight | 496 g | 536 g | −40 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Xpad better than Pad 10?
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Stereo speakersYes · Pad 10: No
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,580 mAh+6%
- Screen size11″ vs 10.1″+9%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+38%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Weight496 g vs 536 g+8%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 8.9 mm+17%
- Screen-to-body ratio81% vs 76.6%+6%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is Pad 10 better than Xpad?
- Pixel density206 ppi vs 224 ppi+9%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 496 g | 536 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 257 mm | 241.3 mm |
| Width | 168.6 mm | 160 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Colours | Titan Gold, Frost Blue, Stellar Grey | Mint Green, Moonlight Silver, Diamond Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 206 ppi | 224 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 440 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81% | 76.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,580 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 38% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity, compass | Unspecified |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 14 | — |









