vs
9.0Display7.5
9.1Performance7.2
9.5Battery5.7
8.3Memory & storage7.9
4.9Features9.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Legion Y900 11nubia Neo 5 Max
| Legion Y900 11 | nubia Neo 5 Max | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 250.6 mm | 180.9 mm | +69.7 mm |
| Width | 172.9 mm | 88.4 mm | +84.5 mm |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 8 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 480 g | 245 g | +235 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Legion Y900 11 better than nubia Neo 5 Max?
- Battery capacity11,000 mAh vs 7,100 mAh+55%
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Screen size11.1″ vs 7.5″+48%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- CPU frequency3.73 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+55%
- Wired charging68 W vs 45 W+51%
- Resolution (short side)2,560 px vs 1,280 px2×
- Process3 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Memory card slotYes · nubia Neo 5 Max: No
- Peak brightness1,100 nits vs 1,000 nits+10%
- Pixel density416 ppi vs 407 ppi+2%
- Resolution (long side)3,840 px vs 2,772 px+39%
Why is nubia Neo 5 Max better than Legion Y900 11?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Legion Y900 11: Yes
- Weight480 g vs 245 g+96%
- Rear camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Front camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | 245 g |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 250.6 mm | 180.9 mm |
| Width | 172.9 mm | 88.4 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Black, White, Purple | Shadow Black, Titanium Gold, Cyber Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11.1″ | 7.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 2,560 px | 1,280 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 3,840 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 416 ppi | 407 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,100 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.7% | 86.4% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9500s | Mediatek Dimensity 7100 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 3 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.73 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Immortalis-G925 MC11 | Mali-G610 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 11,000 mAh | 7,100 mAh |
| Wired charging | 68 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 | — |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Yes | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MyOS |








