vs
9.5Display9.4
9.5Performance8.6
9.7Battery9.7
9.7Memory & storage8.5
4.9Features8.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Legion Y900 13Tab Extreme
| Legion Y900 13 | Tab Extreme | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 291.8 mm | 327.8 mm | −36 mm |
| Width | 200 mm | 210.8 mm | −10.8 mm |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 5.9 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 599 g | 740 g | −141 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Legion Y900 13 better than Tab Extreme?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Battery capacity12,700 mAh vs 12,300 mAh+3%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Pixel density355 ppi vs 244 ppi+45%
- CPU frequency4.32 GHz vs 3.05 GHz+42%
- Weight599 g vs 740 g+24%
- Resolution (short side)2,560 px vs 1,876 px+36%
- Process3 nm vs 4 nm+33%
- Resolution (long side)3,840 px vs 3,000 px+28%
Why is Tab Extreme better than Legion Y900 13?
- OLED panelNo · Legion Y900 13: Yes
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 6E+62%
- Screen size13″ vs 14.5″+12%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Legion Y900 13: Yes
- Front camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Screen-to-body ratio86.2% vs 88.2%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 599 g | 740 g |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 5.9 mm |
| Height | 291.8 mm | 327.8 mm |
| Width | 200 mm | 210.8 mm |
| Colours | Black, White, Purple | Storm Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 14.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | OLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (short side) | 2,560 px | 1,876 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 3,840 px | 3,000 px |
| Pixel density | 355 ppi | 244 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,100 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.2% | 88.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite | Mediatek Dimensity 9000 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.32 GHz | 3.05 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 830 | Mali-G710 MC10 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 12,700 mAh | 12,300 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 68 W | 68 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 3.2 and USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Yes | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.4 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Honor MagicPad 4vsLenovo Legion Y900 13
vs
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 ProvsLenovo Legion Y900 13
vs
vs
Honor MagicPad4vsLenovo Legion Y900 13
9.69.6
vs
Honor MagicPad 3 Pro 12.3vsLenovo Legion Y900 13
9.69.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 UltravsLenovo Tab Extreme
9.29.4

