vs
5.5Display4.8
5.9Performance5.2
5.0Battery3.9
4.6Memory & storage3.5
8.4Features5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab M10Galaxy Tab S6 Lite (2022)
| Tab M10 | Galaxy Tab S6 Lite (2022) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160.3 mm | 244.5 mm | −84.2 mm |
| Width | 252.7 mm | 154.3 mm | +98.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Weight | 490 g | 467 g | +23 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab M10 better than Galaxy Tab S6 Lite (2022)?
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- RAM6 GB vs 4 GB+50%
- Battery capacity7,700 mAh vs 7,040 mAh+9%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Rear camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Process6 nm vs 8 nm+33%
Why is Galaxy Tab S6 Lite (2022) better than Tab M10?
- Weight490 g vs 467 g+5%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+5%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 7 mm+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio79% vs 81.6%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 490 g | 467 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7 mm |
| Height | 160.3 mm | 244.5 mm |
| Width | 252.7 mm | 154.3 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Abyss Blue | Chiffon Pink, Angora Blue, Oxford Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.6″ | 10.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,000 px |
| Pixel density | 220 ppi | 224 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 79% | 81.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G | Qualcomm SM7150 Snapdragon 732G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 619 | Adreno 618 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,700 mAh | 7,040 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Unspecified | Accelerometer, proximity, gyro |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 6 |









