vs
5.7Display6.8
7.7Performance4.0
9.1Battery8.4
5.6Memory & storage5.5
5.3Features7.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Yoga Tab 13Galaxy Tab S7 FE
| Yoga Tab 13 | Galaxy Tab S7 FE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 293.4 mm | 284.8 mm | +8.6 mm |
| Width | 204 mm | 185 mm | +19 mm |
| Thickness | 6.2 mm | 6.3 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 830 g | 608 g | +222 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Yoga Tab 13 better than Galaxy Tab S7 FE?
- Screen size13″ vs 12.4″+5%
- CPU frequency3.2 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+33%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Process7 nm vs 8 nm+14%
Why is Galaxy Tab S7 FE better than Yoga Tab 13?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Yoga Tab 13: Yes
- 5GNo · Yoga Tab 13: Yes
- Weight830 g vs 608 g+37%
- Pixel density196 ppi vs 243 ppi+24%
- Memory card slotNo · Yoga Tab 13: Yes
- Screen-to-body ratio56.7% vs 84.6%+49%
- Resolution (short side)1,350 px vs 1,600 px+19%
- Resolution (long side)2,160 px vs 2,560 px+19%
- USB version3.1 vs 3.2+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 830 g | 608 g |
| Thickness | 6.2 mm | 6.3 mm |
| Height | 293.4 mm | 284.8 mm |
| Width | 204 mm | 185 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Colours | Gray | Mystic Black, Mystic Silver, Mystic Green, Mystic Pink |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 12.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,350 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,160 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 196 ppi | 243 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | — | 522 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 56.7% | 84.6% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G | Qualcomm SM7225 Snapdragon 750G 5G - 5G model |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 7 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.2 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 650 | Adreno 619 - 5G model Adreno 642L - Wi-Fi model |
| AnTuTu score | — | 292,530 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,904 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.0 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,200 mAh | 10,090 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | Yes | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -27.2 LUFS |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Face recognition, accelerometer, gyro, proximity | Accelerometer, proximity, compass, gyro (5G model only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 6 |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPad Pro 11 (2021)vsLenovo Yoga Tab 13
8.27.5
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S7vsLenovo Yoga Tab 13
7.77.5
vs
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 (2020)vsLenovo Yoga Tab 13
7.57.5
vs
Huawei MatePad Pro 12.6 (2021)vsLenovo Yoga Tab 13
8.67.5
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FEvsSamsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE
7.27.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 LitevsSamsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE
4.07.0

