vs
7.0Display3.5
7.2Performance3.8
4.3Battery2.8
5.2Memory & storage4.1
5.9Features6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto Pad 60 NeoTab A9 Pro
| Moto Pad 60 Neo | Tab A9 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 254.6 mm | 212.5 mm | +42.1 mm |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 125.1 mm | +41.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 7.9 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Weight | 480 g | 326 g | +154 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto Pad 60 Neo better than Tab A9 Pro?
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Battery capacity7,040 mAh vs 5,040 mAh+40%
- 5GYes · Tab A9 Pro: No
- Screen size11″ vs 8.7″+27%
- Pixel density274 ppi vs 180 ppi+52%
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 400 nits+25%
- Resolution (short side)1,600 px vs 800 px2×
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2 GHz+20%
- Resolution (long side)2,560 px vs 1,340 px+91%
- Wired charging20 W vs 18 W+11%
- Thickness7 mm vs 7.9 mm+13%
Why is Tab A9 Pro better than Moto Pad 60 Neo?
- Weight480 g vs 326 g+47%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Moto Pad 60 Neo: Yes
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 12 MP+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | 326 g |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 254.6 mm | 212.5 mm |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 125.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Colours | Pantone: Bronze Green, Malibu Blue | Marble White, Galaxy Bule |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 8.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 1,340 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 180 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.9% | 80.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Mediatek Helio G91 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,040 mAh | 5,040 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 20 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 12 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | G |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 35 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |







