vs
7.0Display5.8
7.2Performance3.1
4.3Battery5.0
5.2Memory & storage5.2
5.9Features3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto Pad 60 NeoBlack Shark Pad 7
| Moto Pad 60 Neo | Black Shark Pad 7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 254.6 mm | 254.6 mm | = |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 166.1 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 7.3 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 480 g | 505 g | −25 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto Pad 60 Neo better than Black Shark Pad 7?
- 5GYes · Black Shark Pad 7: No
- Pixel density274 ppi vs 204 ppi+34%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Black Shark Pad 7: No
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2 GHz+20%
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 420 nits+19%
- Weight480 g vs 505 g+5%
- Resolution (long side)2,560 px vs 1,900 px+35%
- Resolution (short side)1,600 px vs 1,200 px+33%
- Thickness7 mm vs 7.3 mm+4%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is Black Shark Pad 7 better than Moto Pad 60 Neo?
- Battery capacity7,040 mAh vs 7,700 mAh+9%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | 505 g |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 7.3 mm |
| Height | 254.6 mm | 254.6 mm |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 166.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Colours | Pantone: Bronze Green, Malibu Blue | Gray, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 1,900 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 204 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 420 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.9% | 83% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Mediatek Helio G88 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 339,004 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,360 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,040 mAh | 7,700 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 20 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 2.0 |
Related comparisons
vs
Lenovo IdeaTab 2025vsMotorola Moto Pad 60 Neo
vs
Lenovo Tab K11 G2vsMotorola Moto Pad 60 Neo
vs
Blackview Zeno 10vsMotorola Moto Pad 60 Neo
6.66.5
Acer Iconia Tab A12-11vsMotorola Moto Pad 60 Neo
vs
Lenovo IdeaTab 2025vsXiaomi Black Shark Pad 7
Acer Iconia Tab A11-21vsXiaomi Black Shark Pad 7

