Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad 3 ProRT10
| Pad 3 Pro | RT10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 289.7 mm | 266.5 mm | +23.2 mm |
| Width | 209.8 mm | 178 mm | +31.8 mm |
| Thickness | 5.9 mm | 22.5 mm | −16.6 mm |
| Weight | 672 g | 1,255 g | −583 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad 3 Pro better than RT10?
- Wired charging67 W vs 33 W2×
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 500 nits2×
- Weight672 g vs 1,255 g+87%
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- CPU frequency4.6 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+77%
- Screen size13.2″ vs 11″+20%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Pixel density315 ppi vs 206 ppi+53%
- Thickness5.9 mm vs 22.5 mm3.8×
- Resolution (short side)2,400 px vs 1,200 px2×
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Resolution (long side)3,392 px vs 1,920 px+77%
Why is RT10 better than Pad 3 Pro?
- Battery capacity13,380 mAh vs 25,000 mAh+87%
- Cellular (LTE)No · Pad 3 Pro: Yes
- 5GNo · Pad 3 Pro: Yes
- Rear camera13 MP vs 64 MP4.9×
- Front camera8 MP vs 32 MP4×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · Pad 3 Pro: Yes
- GPSNo · Pad 3 Pro: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 672 g | 1,255 g |
| Thickness | 5.9 mm | 22.5 mm |
| Height | 289.7 mm | 266.5 mm |
| Width | 209.8 mm | 178 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Dune Glow, Sage Mist | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.2″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 2,400 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 3,392 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 315 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.2% | 74% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | Mediatek Dimensity 7400X |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.6 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 840 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 3,960,840 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 11,181 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 13,380 mAh | 25,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 67 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 | — |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | Yes | — |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), gyro, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 64 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2.2 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OxygenOS 16 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | D |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,300 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 399 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |







