Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad ProiQOO Pad
| Pad Pro | iQOO Pad | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 268.7 mm | 266 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Width | 195.1 mm | 191.6 mm | +3.5 mm |
| Thickness | 6.5 mm | 6.6 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 584 g | 585 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad Pro better than iQOO Pad?
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Wired charging67 W vs 44 W+52%
- Peak brightness900 nits vs 600 nits+50%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6+17%
- Pixel density304 ppi vs 283 ppi+7%
- CPU frequency3.3 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+3%
- Resolution (short side)2,120 px vs 1,968 px+8%
- Resolution (long side)3,000 px vs 2,800 px+7%
Why is iQOO Pad better than Pad Pro?
- Battery capacity9,510 mAh vs 10,000 mAh+5%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Pad Pro: Yes
- Screen-to-body ratio84.9% vs 87.2%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 584 g | 585 g |
| Thickness | 6.5 mm | 6.6 mm |
| Height | 268.7 mm | 266 mm |
| Width | 195.1 mm | 191.6 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Colours | Gray, Green | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12.1″ | 12.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 2,120 px | 1,968 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 3,000 px | 2,800 px |
| Pixel density | 304 ppi | 283 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 900 nits | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.9% | 87.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Mediatek Dimensity 9000+ |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Mali-G710 MC10 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 9,510 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 67 W | 44 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only), compass | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2.2 | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OxygenOS 14.1 | OriginOS 3 |









