vs
9.0Display8.2
9.4Performance9.1
9.4Battery9.0
9.1Memory & storage9.4
6.5Features6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad 6nubia Pad Pro
| Pad 6 | nubia Pad Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 266.9 mm | 253.3 mm | +13.6 mm |
| Width | 193.4 mm | 164.6 mm | +28.8 mm |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 7.3 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Weight | 577 g | 523 g | +54 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad 6 better than nubia Pad Pro?
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 4+75%
- Battery capacity10,420 mAh vs 10,100 mAh+3%
- Screen size12.1″ vs 10.9″+11%
- CPU frequency3.73 GHz vs 3.3 GHz+13%
- Process3 nm vs 4 nm+33%
- Thickness6 mm vs 7.3 mm+22%
- Resolution (short side)2,120 px vs 1,800 px+18%
- Screen-to-body ratio86.2% vs 82.6%+4%
- Resolution (long side)3,000 px vs 2,880 px+4%
Why is nubia Pad Pro better than Pad 6?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Front camera8 MP vs 20 MP2.5×
- Weight577 g vs 523 g+10%
- Pixel density304 ppi vs 312 ppi+3%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 577 g | 523 g |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 7.3 mm |
| Height | 266.9 mm | 253.3 mm |
| Width | 193.4 mm | 164.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Silver, Gray, Blue | Gray, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12.1″ | 10.9″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 2,120 px | 1,800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 3,000 px | 2,880 px |
| Pixel density | 304 ppi | 312 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 900 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.2% | 82.6% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9500s | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.73 GHz | 3.3 GHz |
| GPU | Immortalis-G925 MC11 | Adreno 750 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,420 mAh | 10,100 mAh |
| Wired charging | 67 W | 66 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | — |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), gyro | Unspecified |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | — |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | — |








