Dimensions
Size comparison
RT10RT7 5G
| RT10 | RT7 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 266.5 mm | 249.1 mm | +17.4 mm |
| Width | 178 mm | 167.8 mm | +10.2 mm |
| Thickness | 22.5 mm | 19.8 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Weight | 1,255 g | 1,212 g | +43 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is RT10 better than RT7 5G?
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 60 Hz2×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Screen size11″ vs 10.1″+9%
- Endurance per cycle399 h vs 167 h2.4×
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2 GHz+30%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 5+30%
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 400 nits+25%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Process4 nm vs 7 nm+75%
- Rear camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.1+6%
- Screen-to-body ratio74% vs 70.8%+5%
Why is RT7 5G better than RT10?
- Battery capacity25,000 mAh vs 32,000 mAh+28%
- Pixel density206 ppi vs 224 ppi+9%
- Weight1,255 g vs 1,212 g+4%
- Thickness22.5 mm vs 19.8 mm+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 1,255 g | 1,212 g |
| Thickness | 22.5 mm | 19.8 mm |
| Height | 266.5 mm | 249.1 mm |
| Width | 178 mm | 167.8 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass | — |
| Colours | Black | Black, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 206 ppi | 224 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 74% | 70.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7400X | Mediatek Dimensity 720 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC3 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 25,000 mAh | 32,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side / power button | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | D |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,300 | 1,300 |
| Endurance per cycle | 399 h | 167 h |
| Repairability class | C | C |
| Drop resistance class | A | A |








