vs
8.1Display8.7
7.9Performance8.4
8.0Battery6.8
7.0Memory & storage7.2
8.6Features8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy Tab S10 FE+Pad 7 Pro
| Galaxy Tab S10 FE+ | Pad 7 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 300.6 mm | 251.2 mm | +49.4 mm |
| Width | 194.7 mm | 173.4 mm | +21.3 mm |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 6.2 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 664 g | 500 g | +164 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy Tab S10 FE+ better than Pad 7 Pro?
- Cellular (LTE)Yes · Pad 7 Pro: No
- 5GYes · Pad 7 Pro: No
- Battery capacity10,090 mAh vs 8,850 mAh+14%
- Screen size13.1″ vs 11.2″+17%
- Memory card slotYes · Pad 7 Pro: No
- eSIMYes · Pad 7 Pro: No
- GPSYes · Pad 7 Pro: No
- Thickness6 mm vs 6.2 mm+3%
Why is Pad 7 Pro better than Galaxy Tab S10 FE+?
- AnTuTu score1,264,130 vs 1,880,949+49%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 144 Hz+60%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,860 vs 4,947+28%
- Wired charging45 W vs 67 W+49%
- Rear camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- Front camera12 MP vs 32 MP2.7×
- Pixel density259 ppi vs 345 ppi+33%
- Weight664 g vs 500 g+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 7+8%
- CPU frequency2.9 GHz vs 3 GHz+3%
- USB version2 vs 3.2+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 664 g | 500 g |
| Thickness | 6 mm | 6.2 mm |
| Height | 300.6 mm | 251.2 mm |
| Width | 194.7 mm | 173.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Silver, Gray, Blue | Gray, Blue, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.1″ | 11.2″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,800 px | 2,136 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,880 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 259 ppi | 345 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 800 nits | 800 nits |
| Measured brightness | 748 nits | 760 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85% | 85.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Exynos 1580 | Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Exynos | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.9 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Xclipse 540 | Adreno 735 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,264,130 | 1,880,949 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,860 | 4,947 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,090 mAh | 8,850 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 10.2 h |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 41% | 60% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | No |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | — | Yes |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25.3 LUFS |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side / power button | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (accessories only) | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Front camera | 12 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | Yes | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | One UI 8.5 | HyperOS 2 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 2,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 99 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | E | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Lenovo Legion Tab G3vsSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+vsZebra ET401 8
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+vsXiaomi Poco Pad X1
8.48.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+vsHuawei MatePad Mini
8.48.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+vsLenovo Yoga Tab
8.48.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+vsSamsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE+
8.48.0


