vs
7.3Display7.2
7.5Performance5.1
6.0Battery6.5
8.1Memory & storage6.1
2.5Features4.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
NxtPaper 11 PlusRedmi Pad 2
| NxtPaper 11 Plus | Redmi Pad 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 260.5 mm | 254.6 mm | +5.9 mm |
| Width | 176.8 mm | 166 mm | +10.8 mm |
| Thickness | 6.5 mm | 7.4 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Weight | 490 g | 510 g | −20 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is NxtPaper 11 Plus better than Redmi Pad 2?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Wired charging33 W vs 18 W+83%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- Screen size11.5″ vs 11″+5%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Weight490 g vs 510 g+4%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Thickness6.5 mm vs 7.4 mm+14%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.9% vs 83%+2%
Why is Redmi Pad 2 better than NxtPaper 11 Plus?
- Cellular (LTE)No · NxtPaper 11 Plus: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · NxtPaper 11 Plus: Yes
- Battery capacity8,000 mAh vs 9,000 mAh+12%
- Memory card slotNo · NxtPaper 11 Plus: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · NxtPaper 11 Plus: Yes
- Pixel density229 ppi vs 274 ppi+20%
- Peak brightness550 nits vs 600 nits+9%
- Resolution (long side)2,200 px vs 2,560 px+16%
- Resolution (short side)1,440 px vs 1,600 px+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 490 g | 510 g |
| Thickness | 6.5 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 260.5 mm | 254.6 mm |
| Width | 176.8 mm | 166 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 or Panda glass |
| Colours | Dark Gray | Graphite Gray, Mint Green, Lavender Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11.5″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,200 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 229 ppi | 274 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 550 nits | 600 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 527 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.9% | 83% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G100 | Mediatek Helio G100 Ultra |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 570,469 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,980 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,000 mAh | 9,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 11.2 h |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 17% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.9 LUFS |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, gyro/compass (cellular model only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2 | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 2 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 82 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | E | — |








