vs
3.0Display2.1
2.0Performance4.7
2.2Battery2.6
2.0Memory & storage2.3
2.0Features2.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Viva 1003G LiteTablet X7
| Viva 1003G Lite | Tablet X7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 246.2 mm | 199.7 mm | +46.5 mm |
| Width | 171.7 mm | 121.1 mm | +50.6 mm |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 8.5 mm | +2.2 mm |
| Weight | 505 g | 325 g | +180 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Viva 1003G Lite better than Tablet X7?
- Screen size10.1″ vs 8″+26%
Why is Tablet X7 better than Viva 1003G Lite?
- RAM1 GB vs 3 GB3×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,100 mAh+27%
- Storage (max)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Cellular (LTE)No · Viva 1003G Lite: Yes
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+77%
- Weight505 g vs 325 g+55%
- Rear camera0.3 MP vs 5 MP16.7×
- Pixel density149 ppi vs 189 ppi+27%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Max video720p vs 1080p
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 505 g | 325 g |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 246.2 mm | 199.7 mm |
| Width | 171.7 mm | 121.1 mm |
| Colours | Black | Dark Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 189 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 300 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70% | 76.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8321A | Mediatek MT8768T Helio P22T |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 28 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-400 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 3 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,100 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 4 | 5.1 |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 0.3 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 720p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 2 MP | 2 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 8.1 Oreo (Go edition) | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Allview Viva 1003G LitevsHuawei MatePad T8
3.63.8
vs
Allview Viva 1003G LitevsAmazon Fire HD 8 Plus (2020)
3.64.0
vs
alcatel 3T 10vsAllview Viva 1003G Lite
3.63.6
vs
alcatel Smart Tab 7vsAllview Viva 1003G Lite
3.53.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 LitevsHonor Tablet X7
4.03.9
vs
Honor Tablet X7vsLenovo Tab M7 (3rd Gen)
3.93.7

