vs
5.0Display3.6
4.9Performance2.9
4.1Battery2.4
3.5Memory & storage4.1
3.9Features6.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Fire Max 11T20mini
| Fire Max 11 | T20mini | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 259.1 mm | 202.5 mm | +56.6 mm |
| Width | 163.7 mm | 125.8 mm | +37.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.4 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 490 g | 330 g | +160 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Fire Max 11 better than T20mini?
- Battery capacity7,500 mAh vs 5,060 mAh+48%
- Screen size11″ vs 8.4″+31%
- Wired charging15 W vs 10 W+50%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+38%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Peak brightness410 nits vs 350 nits+17%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Bluetooth5.3 vs 5+6%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 1,920 px+4%
Why is T20mini better than Fire Max 11?
- Cellular (LTE)No · Fire Max 11: Yes
- Weight490 g vs 330 g+48%
- Pixel density212 ppi vs 270 ppi+27%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- GPSNo · Fire Max 11: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Fire Max 11: Yes
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 490 g | 330 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 259.1 mm | 202.5 mm |
| Width | 163.7 mm | 125.8 mm |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Colours | Gray | Moonlit Purple, Mint Green, Midnight Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 8.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 212 ppi | 270 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 410 nits | 350 nits |
| Measured brightness | 509 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.2% | 80.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8188J | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,500 mAh | 5,060 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | 15 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side / power button | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Fire OS 8 | — |









