vs
4.2Display4.6
5.4Performance5.4
7.6Battery6.3
7.6Memory & storage7.6
4.7Features6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab KingKongOKT3
| Tab KingKong | OKT3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 251.2 mm | 246.4 mm | +4.8 mm |
| Width | 170.2 mm | 161.5 mm | +8.7 mm |
| Thickness | 15.6 mm | 7.4 mm | +8.2 mm |
| Weight | 820 g | 509 g | +311 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab KingKong better than OKT3?
- Battery capacity10,600 mAh vs 8,250 mAh+28%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Pixel density224 ppi vs 215 ppi+4%
Why is OKT3 better than Tab KingKong?
- Stereo speakersNo · Tab KingKong: Yes
- Weight820 g vs 509 g+61%
- Screen size10.1″ vs 10.5″+4%
- Thickness15.6 mm vs 7.4 mm2.1×
- Screen-to-body ratio69.2% vs 80.5%+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 820 g | 509 g |
| Thickness | 15.6 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 251.2 mm | 246.4 mm |
| Width | 170.2 mm | 161.5 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Black | Gray, Silver, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 10.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 224 ppi | 215 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 69.2% | 80.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8788 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G72 MP3 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,600 mAh | 8,250 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | — |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro | Unspecified |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | F |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 95 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |









