Dimensions
Size comparison
R20Elite 1
| R20 | Elite 1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 258.9 mm | 278.5 mm | −19.6 mm |
| Width | 169.6 mm | 180.5 mm | −10.9 mm |
| Thickness | 18 mm | 7.4 mm | +10.6 mm |
| Weight | 931 g | 587 g | +344 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is R20 better than Elite 1?
- Battery capacity21,600 mAh vs 8,800 mAh2.5×
- Rear camera50 MP vs 12 MP4.2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Elite 1: No
- Front camera16 MP vs 13 MP+23%
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 1,080 px+11%
- Screen-to-body ratio70.1% vs 67.3%+4%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is Elite 1 better than R20?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Weight931 g vs 587 g+59%
- Screen size10.4″ vs 12.1″+16%
- Thickness18 mm vs 7.4 mm2.4×
- Pixel density224 ppi vs 230 ppi+3%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 2,560 px+28%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 931 g | 587 g |
| Thickness | 18 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 258.9 mm | 278.5 mm |
| Width | 169.6 mm | 180.5 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Green, Orange | Gray, White, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.4″ | 12.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 224 ppi | 230 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70.1% | 67.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Mediatek Helio G99 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 21,600 mAh | 8,800 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side / power button | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), gyro |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 50 MP | 12 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 4.0 |









