Why is T10S better than A104?
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · A104: No
- Rear camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is A104 better than T10S?
- Stereo speakersNo · T10S: Yes
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Battery capacity6,600 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+6%
- Screen size10.1″ vs 10.4″+3%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
- Weight563 g vs 460 g+22%
- Screen-to-body ratio75.8% vs 80%+6%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8 mm+5%
- Resolution (long side)1,920 px vs 2,000 px+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 563 g | 460 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 8 mm | 245.6 mm |
| Width | 161.1 mm | 155.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Colours | Mint Green, Neptune Blue, Space Gray | Black, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 10.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 2,000 px |
| Pixel density | 224 ppi | 225 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 300 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 75.8% | 80% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,600 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Unspecified | Accelerometer, gyro |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |








