Dimensions
Size comparison
T20 UltraPad Go
| T20 Ultra | Pad Go | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 278.8 mm | 255.1 mm | +23.7 mm |
| Width | 174.3 mm | 188 mm | −13.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 6.9 mm | +0.7 mm |
| Weight | 568 g | 532 g | +36 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T20 Ultra better than Pad Go?
- Battery capacity10,800 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+35%
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Screen size12″ vs 11.4″+6%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- GPSYes · Pad Go: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Pad Go: No
- Rear camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
- Screen-to-body ratio84.3% vs 82.6%+2%
Why is Pad Go better than T20 Ultra?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- Pixel density194 ppi vs 260 ppi+34%
- Peak brightness350 nits vs 400 nits+14%
- Weight568 g vs 532 g+7%
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 1,720 px+43%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 2,408 px+20%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 6.9 mm+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 568 g | 532 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 6.9 mm |
| Height | 278.8 mm | 255.1 mm |
| Width | 174.3 mm | 188 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Colours | Blue, Gray, Black | Twin Mint |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12″ | 11.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,720 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 2,408 px |
| Pixel density | 194 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 350 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.3% | 82.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Mediatek Helio G99 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 555,134 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,924 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,800 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 30% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), gyro, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | OxygenOS 13.2 |









