vs
3.9Display6.2
3.2Performance5.4
5.8Battery6.4
3.5Memory & storage7.6
5.9Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
T21Black Shark Pad 6
| T21 | Black Shark Pad 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 247.5 mm | 265.8 mm | −18.3 mm |
| Width | 157.3 mm | 168.3 mm | −11 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.9 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 467 g | 523 g | −56 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T21 better than Black Shark Pad 6?
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Black Shark Pad 6: No
- Weight467 g vs 523 g+12%
- Pixel density225 ppi vs 206 ppi+9%
- Thickness7.5 mm vs 7.9 mm+5%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 1,920 px+4%
Why is Black Shark Pad 6 better than T21?
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Battery capacity8,200 mAh vs 8,800 mAh+7%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 256 GB4×
- Screen size10.4″ vs 11″+6%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2 GHz+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 467 g | 523 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 247.5 mm | 265.8 mm |
| Width | 157.3 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Glass protection | Scratch-resistant glass | — |
| Colours | Black Steel | Gray, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.4″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 225 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 360 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 78.5% | 78.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc Tiger T612 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,200 mAh | 8,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |








