vs
7.8Display7.7
8.1Battery7.6
7.6Memory & storage5.6
5.5Features5.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pad 10MatePad 11.5 (2025)
| Pad 10 | MatePad 11.5 (2025) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 277.1 mm | 262.6 mm | +14.5 mm |
| Width | 179.3 mm | 177.5 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Thickness | 6.3 mm | 6.1 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 525 g | 515 g | +10 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pad 10 better than MatePad 11.5 (2025)?
- Cellular (LTE)Yes · MatePad 11.5 (2025): No
- Screen size12.1″ vs 11.5″+5%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · MatePad 11.5 (2025): No
- GPSYes · MatePad 11.5 (2025): No
- Energy classF vs G
- CPU frequency2.63 GHz vs 2.29 GHz+15%
- Endurance per cycle113 h vs 80 h+41%
- Battery charge cycles1,400 vs 1,000+40%
- Resolution (long side)2,560 px vs 2,456 px+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio85.4% vs 83.1%+3%
Why is MatePad 11.5 (2025) better than Pad 10?
- Wired charging35 W vs 40 W+14%
- Pixel density249 ppi vs 256 ppi+3%
- Rear camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Thickness6.3 mm vs 6.1 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 525 g | 515 g |
| Thickness | 6.3 mm | 6.1 mm |
| Height | 277.1 mm | 262.6 mm |
| Width | 179.3 mm | 177.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Colours | Cyan, Gray | Violet, Space Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12.1″ | 11.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 2,456 px |
| Pixel density | 249 ppi | 256 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.4% | 83.1% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | Kirin T82B |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Kirin |
| Process | 4 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 2.63 GHz | 2.29 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 720 | Maleoon 920c |
| AnTuTu score | 1,048,658 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,103 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,100 mAh | 10,100 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 35 W | 40 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | No |
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Harmony OS 4.3 |
| Platform | Android | Other (Windows, …) |
| Interface | MagicOS 9 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | G |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,400 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 113 h | 80 h |
| Repairability class | C | C |
| Drop resistance class | E | E |









