vs
8.2Display6.3
8.6Battery7.0
6.1Memory & storage5.0
Why is Pad X10 Pro Max better than Pad 200?
- Battery capacity10,100 mAh vs 8,300 mAh+22%
- Peak brightness700 nits vs 350 nits2×
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Pixel density227 ppi vs 169 ppi+34%
- Weight618 g vs 750 g+21%
- Resolution (long side)2,500 px vs 1,920 px+30%
- Resolution (short side)1,560 px vs 1,200 px+30%
- Thickness6.7 mm vs 7.9 mm+18%
- Screen-to-body ratio85.4% vs 83.5%+2%
Why is Pad 200 better than Pad X10 Pro Max?
- Screen size13″ vs 13.4″+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 618 g | 750 g |
| Thickness | 6.7 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 297.6 mm | 8 mm |
| Width | 192.7 mm | 201.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | IP40 | IP50 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx0 | IPx0 |
| Colours | Space Gray, Light Green | Space Grey, Glacier Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13″ | 13.4″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,560 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,500 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 227 ppi | 169 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 350 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.4% | 83.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6225-AF Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 | Unisoc Tiger |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 2.9 GHz | — |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,100 mAh | 8,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | — |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | — |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | — |
| GPS | No | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 5 MP | — |
| Rear camera aperture | f/2.2 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Front camera | 5 MP | — |
| 4K front-camera video | No | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 10 | DokeOS 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | D |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 138 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |








