vs
6.6Display6.9
7.4Performance8.2
4.7Battery4.8
6.1Memory & storage7.0
7.6Features9.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tablet V7 ProLegion Y700
| Tablet V7 Pro | Legion Y700 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 252.1 mm | 207.1 mm | +45 mm |
| Width | 163.4 mm | 128.1 mm | +35.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.9 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 485 g | 375 g | +110 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tablet V7 Pro better than Legion Y700?
- Battery capacity7,250 mAh vs 6,550 mAh+11%
- Screen size11″ vs 8.8″+25%
- GPSYes · Legion Y700: No
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Process6 nm vs 7 nm+17%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 7.9 mm+8%
Why is Legion Y700 better than Tablet V7 Pro?
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Wired charging22 W vs 45 W2×
- Peak brightness300 nits vs 500 nits+67%
- Weight485 g vs 375 g+29%
- Pixel density274 ppi vs 343 ppi+25%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+23%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Tablet V7 Pro: Yes
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 485 g | 375 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 252.1 mm | 207.1 mm |
| Width | 163.4 mm | 128.1 mm |
| Glass protection | Aluminosilicate glass | — |
| Colours | Gold, Blue, Silver | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 8.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 343 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 300 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.2% | 84.6% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT8797 Kompanio 1300T | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G77 MC9 | Adreno 650 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,250 mAh | 6,550 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 22 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 67% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB-C | USB Type-C 3.1 Gen2 |
| USB version | — | 3.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | No |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |








