vs
8.9Display8.7
9.0Performance8.0
8.8Battery7.5
9.1Memory & storage7.9
7.1Features7.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Yoga Tab PlusPoco Pad X1
| Yoga Tab Plus | Poco Pad X1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 290.9 mm | 251.2 mm | +39.7 mm |
| Width | 188.3 mm | 173.4 mm | +14.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.2 mm | +2.3 mm |
| Weight | 640 g | 500 g | +140 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Yoga Tab Plus better than Poco Pad X1?
- RAM16 GB vs 8 GB2×
- AnTuTu score2,333,285 vs 1,647,728+42%
- Battery capacity10,200 mAh vs 8,850 mAh+15%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,888 vs 5,149+34%
- Screen size12.7″ vs 11.2″+13%
- CPU frequency3.3 GHz vs 2.8 GHz+18%
- Peak brightness900 nits vs 800 nits+12%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6E+8%
- Front camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
Why is Poco Pad X1 better than Yoga Tab Plus?
- Major OS updates promised3 vs 4+33%
- Weight640 g vs 500 g+28%
- Pixel density273 ppi vs 344 ppi+26%
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 6.2 mm+37%
- Resolution (short side)1,840 px vs 2,136 px+16%
- Resolution (long side)2,944 px vs 3,200 px+9%
- USB version3.1 vs 3.2+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 640 g | 500 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.2 mm |
| Height | 290.9 mm | 251.2 mm |
| Width | 188.3 mm | 173.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP53 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx3 | — |
| Colours | Seashell, Tidal teal | Gray, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12.7″ | 11.2″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,840 px | 2,136 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,944 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 273 ppi | 344 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 900 nits | 800 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 721 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.4% | 85.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Qualcomm SM7675-AB Snapdragon 7+ Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 2.8 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Adreno 732 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,333,285 | 1,647,728 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,888 | 5,149 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,200 mAh | 8,850 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 50% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | Yes | Yes |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side / power button | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Front camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | 4 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | F | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 123 h | — |
| Repairability class | A | — |
| Drop resistance class | E | — |









