vs
2.7Display6.2
3.6Performance5.4
8.0Battery6.4
6.5Memory & storage7.6
8.0Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
RT9Black Shark Pad 6
| RT9 | Black Shark Pad 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 251.2 mm | 265.8 mm | −14.6 mm |
| Width | 170 mm | 168.3 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 14.2 mm | 7.9 mm | +6.3 mm |
| Weight | 850 g | 523 g | +327 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is RT9 better than Black Shark Pad 6?
- Battery capacity11,000 mAh vs 8,800 mAh+25%
- Front camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
Why is Black Shark Pad 6 better than RT9?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Weight850 g vs 523 g+63%
- Screen size10.1″ vs 11″+9%
- Pixel density149 ppi vs 206 ppi+38%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2 GHz+25%
- Thickness14.2 mm vs 7.9 mm+80%
- Resolution (short side)800 px vs 1,200 px+50%
- Resolution (long side)1,280 px vs 1,920 px+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio69.3% vs 78.4%+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 850 g | 523 g |
| Thickness | 14.2 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 251.2 mm | 265.8 mm |
| Width | 170 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Orange | Gray, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.1″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 149 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 69.3% | 78.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 11,000 mAh | 8,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, compass | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 302 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |









