vs
4.4Display6.2
3.8Performance5.4
2.9Battery6.4
4.1Memory & storage7.6
3.6Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Tab 11 FEBlack Shark Pad 6
| Tab 11 FE | Black Shark Pad 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 253.6 mm | 265.8 mm | −12.2 mm |
| Width | 165.4 mm | 168.3 mm | −2.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.9 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 480 g | 523 g | −43 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Tab 11 FE better than Black Shark Pad 6?
- Weight480 g vs 523 g+9%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 7.9 mm+8%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.6% vs 78.4%+7%
Why is Black Shark Pad 6 better than Tab 11 FE?
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 8,800 mAh+47%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Wired charging10 W vs 18 W+80%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Rear camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | 523 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 253.6 mm | 265.8 mm |
| Width | 165.4 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Colours | Gray | Gray, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 206 ppi | 206 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.6% | 78.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G80 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 8,800 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









