vs
6.8Display7.3
7.4Performance7.5
4.3Battery8.5
5.2Memory & storage8.5
9.3Features9.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Iconia iM11-22M5GMega 5
| Iconia iM11-22M5G | Mega 5 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 261.7 mm | 276.5 mm | −14.8 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 190.5 mm | −12.8 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 7.6 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 535 g | 635 g | −100 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Iconia iM11-22M5G better than Mega 5?
- 5GYes · Mega 5: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Mega 5: No
- Weight535 g vs 635 g+19%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+18%
Why is Mega 5 better than Iconia iM11-22M5G?
- Wired charging18 W vs 55 W3.1×
- Battery capacity7,400 mAh vs 10,000 mAh+35%
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Screen size11.4″ vs 12.2″+7%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 480 nits+7%
- Pixel density230 ppi vs 236 ppi+3%
- Front camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Resolution (short side)1,440 px vs 1,600 px+11%
- Resolution (long side)2,200 px vs 2,400 px+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 535 g | 635 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 7.6 mm |
| Height | 261.7 mm | 276.5 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 190.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Silver | Space Grey, Ice Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11.4″ | 12.2″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,200 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 230 ppi | 236 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 480 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.3% | 84.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 | Unisoc T7300 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Mali-G57 MP2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,400 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 55 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (top-mounted) | Fingerprint, accelerometer, proximity (accessories only), gyro |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | D |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 272 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |
Related comparisons
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsHANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7B
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsInfinix Xpad 30 Pro
6.86.8
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsTCL Tab A1 Plus
6.86.5
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsUleFone Tab A12 Pro
6.86.7
vs
Blackview Mega 5vsTabwee T12 Pro
8.58.1
vs
Blackview Mega 5vsHANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7B
