vs
6.8Display6.8
7.4Performance5.0
4.3Battery4.3
5.2Memory & storage5.2
9.3Features5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Iconia iM11-22M5GMoto Pad (2026)
| Iconia iM11-22M5G | Moto Pad (2026) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 261.7 mm | 254.6 mm | +7.1 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 166.2 mm | +11.5 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 7 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 535 g | 480 g | +55 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Iconia iM11-22M5G better than Moto Pad (2026)?
- Battery capacity7,400 mAh vs 7,040 mAh+5%
- Screen size11.4″ vs 11″+4%
- Rear camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+8%
- Front camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is Moto Pad (2026) better than Iconia iM11-22M5G?
- Pixel density230 ppi vs 274 ppi+19%
- Weight535 g vs 480 g+11%
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 500 nits+11%
- Wired charging18 W vs 20 W+11%
- Resolution (long side)2,200 px vs 2,560 px+16%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 7 mm+13%
- Resolution (short side)1,440 px vs 1,600 px+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 535 g | 480 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 7 mm |
| Height | 261.7 mm | 254.6 mm |
| Width | 177.7 mm | 166.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Colours | Silver | Pantone Bronze Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11.4″ | 11″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,200 px | 2,560 px |
| Pixel density | 230 ppi | 274 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 500 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 392 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.3% | 82.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 527,271 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,981 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,400 mAh | 7,040 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 20 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (top-mounted) | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
Related comparisons
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsHANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7B
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsInfinix Xpad 30 Pro
6.86.8
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsTCL Tab A1 Plus
6.86.5
Acer Iconia iM11-22M5GvsUleFone Tab A12 Pro
6.86.7
vs
HANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7BvsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
vs
Jumper Z3vsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
